Running Results


Does not include first place.

Men

Rank First Name Last Name Standing Head to Knee Standing Bow Bow Rabbit Stretching Option 1 Option 2 Score State Invited
1 Joseph Encinia 8.67 9 8.17 9 9 7.33 8.5 59.67 NY yes
2 Paul Fitzsimmons 8 7.83 7.66 8.16 9 7.5 6.5 54.67 PA yes
3 Spencer Larson 7.67 7.17 7.83 8 8 7 8.17 53.83 OR yes
4 Marc Hocking 8.5 8.5 8 7.5 8.5 5.67 6.83 53.5 NY yes
6 Steven Gonzales 8.17 8.17 7.17 8.17 7.5 7.33 6 52.5 NY yes
7 Schmid Kyle 8.67 8.17 8 8.5 8.5 5.83 4.5 52.17 MD yes
8 Ari Eisenberg 7.83 8.17 8 8.17 8.5 5.17 6 51.83 NC yes
13 Edward Garner 8.33 8 7.67 8.33 7.67 7 3.17 50.17 MD yes
14 Ben Shanaberger 8.5 6 8 8.5 8 6.5 4.5 50 FL yes
15 JONATHAN KANZELMEYER 7.83 6.83 7.5 9 8.33 3.83 6.5 49.83 NV yes
17 Rory Cooper 7.67 7.17 7.83 8.17 7.17 6 5.33 49.33 CO yes
18 Bruce Merkle 7.67 7.83 7.17 7.67 7.83 6.5 4.5 49.17 CA yes
19 Henry Winslow 6.5 6.5 7.5 8.67 8.17 5.67 6 49 NY yes
27 Allen Moton 6.83 7 7.5 8.5 7.17 5.33 5.33 47.67 NJ yes
26 Mark Trinitapoli 7.33 7.17 7 7.67 8 5.33 5.17 47.67 AZ yes
28 J Michael Langenes 5.83 4.67 5.83 8.33 7.83 6.5 8.5 47.5 OR yes
29 Brion Trivers 8 7 7.17 7.83 6.17 5 6.17 47.33 CO yes
30 David Jennings 7.83 2.33 8.33 8.5 8.17 5.83 6.17 47.17 NC yes
31 Nicolas Smith 7.83 7.17 7.67 8 7.67 5.5 3.17 47 CA yes
34 JERRET RUNNELLS 6.67 8 7.83 7 7.67 3.67 5.33 46.17 NV yes
35 Michael Carlomany 5.33 7.17 7.33 8.33 8.17 4.33 5.33 46 HI yes
36 Gabriel Tavera 7.5 8 8.5 7.67 8.33 6 0 46 TX yes
38 Rajesh Sharma 7.5 7.17 7.33 8.5 7.5 4 3.33 45.33 DC yes
40 Sven A.G. Johnson 7.5 6.67 6.17 7.67 7.5 4 5.17 44.67 NY yes
43 Kyle Baxter 7.33 5.17 6.33 7.67 7 5.33 5.5 44.33 CO yes
46 Jason Rahlwes 7 5.67 6.33 7.5 7.17 6.17 4 43.83 CA yes
48 Shane Thornton 8.17 3.5 7.67 8.33 6.83 6.17 3 43.67 TX yes
51 Charles Staples 6.83 7.33 6.67 7 7.67 3.83 3.5 42.83 IL yes
56 Taylor Palmer 4.5 6.5 5.5 9 8 4.5 4 42 FL yes
65 Jeff Chen 9.33 7.83 7.5 9 7.17 0 0 40.83 TX yes
5 Allan Santos 7.17 7.67 8 7.83 8.33 6 7.67 52.67 MD no
9 Tanner Williams 7.83 7.17 7.33 8.33 7.67 6.33 6.5 51.17 UT no
10 Eugene Sabala 7.67 8.17 8.17 9.33 8.67 6.33 2.17 50.5 TX no
11 Michael Cutright 7.66 7.66 7.83 8.5 7.5 7.83 3.33 50.33 PA no
16 Scott Erickson 7.33 7.5 7 8 8.33 6.5 5 49.67 HI no
20 Antonio Galsim 7.17 7.67 7.67 8.5 7.5 4.17 6.17 48.83 NC no
21 Ryan Robinson 6.83 7.17 8 8.5 7 5.33 5.83 48.67 OR no
22 Gordon Clifford 7.17 7 7.67 8.17 7.67 5.17 5.5 48.33 UT no
23 Jason Fannelli 7.5 6.5 7.83 7.5 7.67 6 5.33 48.33 NY no
24 Israel Gettinger 7.5 6.83 7.83 8 7.17 5.5 5.33 48.17 CA no
25 Christian Rice 7.67 7.5 6.83 8 8 6 3.83 47.83 IN no
32 Dan Antoniello 6.66 7.33 8.16 8.66 7.66 6.5 1.66 46.67 PA no
33 Dennis Winters 6.83 6.5 6.83 6.67 6.83 6.17 6.33 46.17 UT no
37 Blake Rogers 6.67 6.5 6.33 6.83 7.17 6.33 5.83 45.67 OR no
39 Louis Landsman 7.67 7.17 6.83 7.17 6 5.67 4.67 45.17 HI no
41 Jon paul BIONDI 5.67 6.17 6.67 8.67 8.17 4.83 4.33 44.5 NV no
42 Jason Nelson 5.33 5.83 6 7 6.83 6.17 7.33 44.5 NV no
44 Hargobind Khalsa 7.83 8 7.17 8.83 7.33 5 0 44.17 VA no
45 Burke Maxted 5.5 6.67 6.33 8.17 7.67 4.67 4.83 43.83 MO no
47 Beall Charles 5.5 6.33 6 7.17 6.83 5.67 6.17 43.67 MD no
49 Silas Jackson 8.5 8.33 6 4.67 8.67 5 2.33 43.5 MA no
50 Vladimir Lacas 6.67 6 6.33 8.5 6.67 4.33 4.67 43.17 NV no
52 Carlos Aponte 0 7.67 8.5 7.33 7.5 5.5 6.33 42.83 NY no
53 Rayadurg Chad 6 6.67 6.33 8.17 5.83 4.33 5.17 42.5 MD no
54 Michael Salter 6 6.17 6.17 7.83 6.17 5.33 4.5 42.17 OR no
55 Robert Davis 5.67 6.33 6.83 6.33 5.67 5.5 5.67 42 UT no
57 Cleveland Willis 7 7.33 6.83 7.17 5.33 5 3.33 42 GA no
58 Mark Banasau 7.5 7.5 7 8.5 6.83 0 4.5 41.83 TX no
59 Miguel Angel 6.67 5.83 6.5 6.83 6.83 4 4.83 41.5 CA no
60 STEPHAN PIETRANGELO 6.17 5.33 6.67 7.5 6.67 5.33 3.83 41.5 NV no
61 Jason Wacker 5.17 5.83 6.67 7.33 5.33 5.5 5.5 41.33 MN yes
62 Abel Villacorta 7.33 5.83 5.5 7.5 6.83 4.67 3.67 41.33 CO no
63 Putek Brendan 0 8.33 7 7.17 8.17 5.33 5 41 MD no
64 Marcus Goswick 3.5 6 7.17 8.67 7.33 3.67 4.67 41 NC no
65 John Horn 7 6.5 7.5 5.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 41 FL no
66 Jason Gordon 6.67 5.83 6.83 8.67 8 4.67 0 40.67 MO no
67 Clayton Kunstel 6.67 6.33 6.5 7.5 6.33 3.83 3.33 40.5 MO no
68 Pin Suew Ng 7.5 6.33 6.67 8.17 6.83 0.67 3.83 40 TX no
69 Omri Klienberg 7.33 7 7.33 8.83 7.17 6.5 6.17 50.33 NY exp
70 Poorman Dylan 4.83 5.67 6.33 6.83 6.5 5.17 4.5 39.83 MD  
71 Janardhan Kodavasal 6.33 3.17 7.5 7.67 6.67 5.33 3.17 39.83 IL  
72 Richard Abarientos 5 3.5 6.17 7.33 8 5.5 4.17 39.67 NY  
73 Sean Glover 4 6.33 6.33 8.33 6.83 4.5 3.33 39.67 CT  
74 Nathan Martinez 8 7.33 7.5 7.83 5.83 0 3 39.5 TX  
75 Brandon Waldron 5 5.17 6.33 7.83 8.17 6.83 0 39.33 CT  
76 Chris Fleming 6 6 6.33 5.5 6 5.67 3.5 39 AL  
77 Michael Riley 6.33 2.17 4.83 7.33 7.5 5 5.83 39 AZ  
78 Gregory Bope 6.66 7 5.5 8 5.5 3.33 2.83 38.83 TX  
79 Chris Riha 0 5.5 7 8.5 6.83 5.33 5.5 38.67 NY  
80 Carlos Gomez 7 7.5 7.33 7.83 7.83 0 1 38.5 TX  
81 Daniel Wagner 4.17 4.67 5.5 8.5 6.33 4 5.33 38.5 OR  
82 Steven Cherney 7.33 5.67 5.83 6.67 5 3.67 4.17 38.33 MO  
83 DAVID SUAREZ 6.33 6.33 6.67 6.5 7.5 1.67 2.17 37.17 NV  
84 Blair Chozen 7.33 5.83 6.5 7.33 5.33 2 2.5 36.83 TX  
85 Todd Bailey 0 6.33 5.66 7.33 7 5.83 4.5 36.67 TX  
86 Paul Morimoto 0 5.17 5.5 8.5 6.67 4 6 35.83 HI  
87 Matt Neuwma 5.83 5 5.17 7.33 6.17 3.5 2.83 35.83 CA  
88 Kyle Whipple 5.17 5.17 7 7.83 7.17 3.33 0 35.67 NJ  
89 Justin Forzano 0 4.5 6.66 8.33 7.16 4.83 4 35.5 PA  
90 David Hebert 7.17 7 6.67 4.5 0 6.17 4 35.5 CO  
91 Robert Wilson 0 5.33 5.5 8 6.67 5 4.83 35.33 CA  
92 Marco Chalaby 5.5 5.33 6.5 8.67 5.16 3.16 0 34.33 TX  
93 Omar Ghosheh 3.33 3 6 6.17 5.83 6 4 34.33 GA  
94 Peter Milner 4.67 5.33 5.17 6.17 6.5 2 4.33 34.17 AZ  
95 Zachary Wiles 7 6 6.33 6.5 6.67 1.67 0 34.17 CA  
96 GARY CHATTEM 6.5 2 5.33 6.67 6.33 4.67 2.33 33.83 NV  
97 Sean Springer 3.17 4.67 7.33 7.33 6 4.5 0 33 TX  
98 Ben Tosuner 5.5 5.67 4.5 6.5 4.17 2.67 3.67 32.67 AZ  
99 Michael McGovern 1.67 3.33 7.17 6.67 6.67 3 4 32.5 AZ  
100 Dan Lentine 6.33 2.67 6.33 8.67 7.83 0 0 31.83 GA  
101 Don Leung 4 4.33 5.67 6.17 7 3 1.17 31.33 CA  
102 Andrew Mattigly 5.33 3.67 6.83 7.33 5 2.67 0 30.83 TX  
103 Anthony Simmons 6.17 5 5 6.33 4.67 3.5 0 30.67 NY  
104 Zak Perret 0 5.33 6.5 8 7 0 3.5 30.33 TX  
105 Paul Carr 0 7.16 7.16 7.5 5.83 2.33 0 30 TX  
106 Gary Aguirre 4.17 4.17 4.33 6.17 5.67 2.33 3 29.83 AZ  
107 Steven Haver 4 4.33 5.5 8.17 4.83 1.67 1.33 29.83 MA  
108 Jon Knoche 0 6.33 5 5.5 5.5 3.5 4 29.83 AZ  
109 Mauricio Hanna 0 5.17 6.33 7.83 5.67 0 4.33 29.33 TX  
110 Chris Hofer 1.33 5 5.83 5.5 5.83 2.33 3.5 29.33 CO  
111 Oly Steinmetz 0 2.5 6.17 6.17 6.67 3.5 3.33 28.33 WA  
112 Marcus Nielsen 4.33 4.33 4 6 5 2.17 2.17 28 AZ  
113 Dana Smith 0 4.33 6.67 5.17 4.5 3.67 3.33 27.67 CO  
114 George Diamond 0 0 6.5 8 6 7 0 27.5 FL  
115 Jordan Utiarte 1.67 4.83 4.83 5.33 4 3.17 3.33 27.17 AZ  
116 Kyle Knowski 5.33 2.33 4.67 0 4.17 3.67 6.33 26.5 HI  
117 Demetrios Bobolos 4 4 4.83 6.33 4.17 3 0 26.33 IL  
118 Paco Mahone 0 0 5.33 8.5 6.5 5.16 0 25.5 PA  
119 Edward Bailey 0 5 4.66 7.83 4.5 2.83 0 24.83 TX  
120 Todd Deacon 0 4.17 4.33 6.33 5.83 3.67 0 24.33 AZ  
121 Vicente Ayesa 0.67 0 3.83 7.67 6.83 0.67 4.33 24 AZ  
122 Daniel Juarbe 0 4 4 4.33 3.5 3.5 4.5 23.83 AZ  
123 Travis Smith 0 3.83 4.5 5.67 4 2.33 3.5 23.83 LA  
124 Spencer Weisberg 0 0 5.5 7 6 3 1 22.5 FL  
125 Joel Newton 0 2.33 3.83 6.17 3 3.5 3.33 22.17 AZ  
126 SETH RAGLAND 0 0 4.5 7.33 7 2.17 0 21 NV  
127 Erik Smith 0 4.17 3.67 5.5 4.83 2.33 0 20.5 LA  
128 Cole Zimmerman 0 0 2.33 5.5 4 3.17 2.67 17.67 AZ  
129 Troy Tobiasson 0 2.5 2.67 3.5 1.67 1.67 2.5 14.5 AZ  
130 Theodore Li 0 1.33 2.83 4.5 2.67 2 1 14.33 TX  

Senior Men

Rank First Name Last Name Standing Head to Knee Standing Bow Bow Rabbit Stretching Option 1 Option 2 Score State Invited
1 Scott Marin 7.17 6 6.33 8.67 8.33 6.17 3.83 46.5 TX no
2 Craig Culbertson 3 7 7 9 8.5 4 3 41.5 FL yes
3 Robert Crum 6.17 5 5.17 7 5.33 6.83 5.5 41 OR yes
4 Clyde Matsusaka 5.83 6.17 6.17 7.5 6.5 4.83 3.5 40.5 HI yes
5 Leo Szymanski 6 6.33 7 8.17 7.17 5.17 0 39.83 MD yes
6 Paul Moore 6.83 5.5 6.33 7.67 7.5 0.33 4.67 38.83 CA yes
7 Bruce Strong 5 2 6.5 8.5 6 4.5 1 33.5 FL  
8 David Parker 1.67 4.5 4.83 6.83 6.33 4.33 4.17 32.67 OR  
9 MICHAEL COOPER 5.33 4.33 5 5.67 5 2.33 1.33 29 NV  
10 Tim Hendrix 2.33 2.67 3.5 5.67 4.67 3.5 4.17 26.5 OR  
11 Rachhpaul Gill 1 5 3.5 8 5 0 3 25.5 SC  
12 Michael Robitaille 0.83 0 4.67 6.83 6.67 3.17 2.33 24.5 TX  
13 Michael Donley 1 2.83 3 5.5 4.17 3.67 4.17 24.33 OR  
14 Alan Hoxie 2.67 3 3.33 5 2.67 2.33 2.17 21.16 AZ  
15 Suranto Stark 0 2.67 7.17 1.67 7.17 0.67 0 19.33 CT  
16 David Guiness 0 0.67 1.33 5.67 5.17 2.67 3.5 19 MA  
17 Bob McDowell 0 2.67 4 4.83 2.83 2.67 1.5 18.5 MD  
18 Allen Gaskell 1.67 1 2.33 4 4 2 1.67 16.67 MA  

 

Women I

Women II

Senior Women

Rank First Name Last Name Standing Head to Knee Standing Bow Bow Rabbit Stretching Option 1 Option 2 Score State Invited
1 Clare Nelson 8 6.67 7.67 8 8.17 7.83 7.67 54 TX yes
2 Jean Finch 2 5.33 6.33 7.67 6.83 4.17 2.67 35 KS no
3 Mildre Cifuentes 6.5 5 5.67 5.67 5.33 3 3 34.17 HI yes
4 Lyn Hudgins 3.67 2.17 5.17 7 5 4.33 4.83 32.17 OR no
5 Gail Sheckley 2.67 2 5.67 6.83 7 4.33 3.5 32 OR yes
6 Bonnie Bingle 6.67 2.67 4.83 6.5 7.17 3.5 0 31.33 WA yes
7 TONI JO WILGAR 4.33 4.5 4.33 3.33 6.67 2.33 4 29.5 NV yes
8 Leesann Shefa 3.67 0 5.5 7.33 5.83 5.5 1.5 29.33 CA  
9 Suzan Harper 2.17 3.67 5.5 6.67 6.5 3.83 0 28.33 OR  
10 Barbara Benson 0 1.67 4.33 8 5.67 4.33 3.17 27.16 GA  
11 Terri Kwiatkowski 1 0 5 5 8.5 5 2.5 27 FL  
12 Riva Flax 2.33 3.5 4.5 5.33 5.33 4.5 1.17 26.67 OR  
13 Kathryne Parker 0 1.17 4.33 6.17 6.67 4 3.83 26.17 OR  
14 Eve Juabe 5.33 0 4.5 6.67 6.67 0 2.5 25.66 AZ  
15 Bonnie Williamson 0 5.17 5.83 0 6.17 5.83 0 23 UT  
16 Ki Wilber 0 4 4.67 4.83 6 0.33 2.5 22.33 WA  
17 Laxmi Gauchan 0 1.17 4 2.67 5.67 2.83 1.33 17.67 CA  

 

Youth

Rank First Name Last Name HALF MOON FISH STRETCHING SPINE TWIST Option 1 Option 2 Score State Invited
1 Fabienne Kudar 8.33 8.67 6.83 8 6.5 6.83 45.17 WY yes
2 Fallon Ramsey 7.5 8.67 7.5 8.5 5.5 6.33 44 WY yes
3 Katie Wyckoff 7.33 7.67 7.67 7.67 7 6.5 43.83 WY yes
4 Sadie Siefkes 7.5 8.5 7.33 8 5.67 6 43 WY no
5 Emma McCulloch 7.5 8.17 7.17 7.33 5.33 5.83 41.33 WY no
6 Jersey Brink-Mitchell 7 8 7.33 7.67 5.17 5.83 41 WY no
7 Montanna Arnold 7.5 8 7 8 4.5 3.5 38.5 FL yes
8 Hannah Parrish 7.33 6.83 7 7.5 4 5.83 38.5 AZ yes
9 Jennifer Ziel 8.5 8.33 7.83 6.5 5.5 1.67 38.33 MA Membership expired
10 SABRINA PRASSEL 7 7.17 7 7.33 4.5 4.67 37.67 NV yes
11 Sierra Smith 6.5 7 7 7 3.5 5 36 FL yes
12 Tayler Davis 6.83 7.83 5.67 7.33 2 5.5 35.17 WY yes
13 Sydney Ruckman 6 5.67 4.67 6.83 6 4.5 33.67 WY no
14 Abby Wood 6.83 7.5 6 7.5 2.83 2.67 33.33 VA no